Introduction
Setting information
Rastaban
System information
Available Classes
- Paladin
- Plane Weaver
-
-
This is an old revision of the document!
This page will change as new NPCs are introduced, and old ones are retired.
Grand Magister Isabella (She/Her)
Magister Audata (She/Her)
Magister Zaboul (They/Them)
Magister Idris (He/Him)
Councillor-Apprentice Nakamen (They/Them)
Councillor-Apprentice Sagirah (She/Her)
Councillor-Apprentice Vollux (They/Them)
Councillor-Apprentice Penthesilea (She/Her)
Scylla Frost (She/Her)
Warden Salih Ravennah (He/Him)
Kelea Gregory (He/Him)
Justa (She/Her)
Dina Tran (She/Her)
Benedict Scrubb (He/Him)
Zara (She/Her)
Bethania (She/Her)
Horace Mac Diarmada (He/Him)
Hana Ní Diarmada (She/Her)
Gerharde Kamali (He/Him)
Apprentice Ragnhild of Rom (She/Her)
Tyrant Petronax (He/Him)
Tyrant Laverna (She/Her) (DEAD)
Flavia
Aphra
Maximus (He/Him)
Warden Decima (She/Her)
Commissioner Arzu (They/Them)
Master Commissioner Alexis Telemova (She/Her)
Master Commissioner Dmitri Romov (He/Him)
Commissioner Heléne Romova (She/Her)
Commissioner Maiya (She/her)
Master Commissioner Oberon Pyrite (He/Him)
The Mystikon (???)
Master Commissioner Kyros Draconis (He/Him)
Commissioner Firminus (He/Him)
Warden Jessamy of the Imperial Commission (He/Him)
Devout Cleomedes Huq of the Torch (He/Him)
Grandmaster Anastasia Dandachi of the Torch (She/Her)
Devout Imari Braska of the Rod (She/Her)
Grandmaster Marlon Grandwick of the Rod (He/Him)
Grandmaster Afef Afolayan of the Throne (The Imperial Envoy) (They/Them)
Aspirant Forthright of the Throne (They/Them)
Chosen Adora of the Throne (She/Her)
King Crescentius I of Telemere (They/Them He/Him)
Warden Baudolino (He/Him)
Warden Orderic (DEAD) (He/Him)
Kavalier Gideon the Golden (He/Him)
Katepon Larissa (She/Her)
Exarch Mago
Exarch Laodice
Exarch Aster
Exarch Vaani
Capon
Katepon Tielo Gregory of Telemere (He/Him)
Head of the Board of Education, Min Ishtar of the Circle (She/Her)
Professor of Architecture, Fathiya Gall of the Circle (She/Her)
Professor of Human Logistics, Xenie of the Circle (She/Her)
Professor of Linguistics, Cornelia Chol of the Circle (She/Her)
Professor of Artifacts, Thaddeus Grimm of the Circle (He/Him)
Professor of Suppositions, Callista Gamboge of the Circle (She/Her)
Professor of Art History, Fjona Nataliasdottir (She / Her)
Professor of Rhetoric, Fuxton Limpershale (He/Him)
Under Professor of Suppositions, Gerome Verdigris of the Circle (He/Him)
Svante Perin of the Circle (He/Him)
Olga Van Claude (She/Her)
Student Valencia of the Circle (She/Her)
Student Giselle May of the Circle (She/Her)
Cyan Habreham (He/Him)
Lyra, The Blessed (She/Her)
Flavia Taan (She/Her)
Warden Simpkin (DEAD) (He/Him)
Warden Asli Celestine (She/Her)
Bastion Esposito (He/Him)
Devout Phasael of the Torch (He/Him)
The Silent Regent (She/Her)
Councillor-Apprentice Balthasar Chrysoloras (He/Him)
Grandmaster Leymoon Wen of the Wheel (He/Him)
Yaalon Ramzi of the Foresters Guild (He/Him)
Alicia d’Estena Rastova (She/Her) (DEAD..?)
Stalwart Leofric of the Foresters Guild (He/Him)
Glory (It/Its)
Setra (They/Them)
Order (He/Him)
Law (They/Them)
'Autumn' (She/Her)
Keeper Ajrail (They/Them)
Vashti, the Hour of Death (She/Her)
Goldenrod (She/Her)
Cassiopea (She/Her)
Verity (She/Her)
The Phantom (???)
Asher Kelvin (She/Her)
Elias of Estaban, Warden of the Gateway (He/Him)
Mayor Edouwe (She/Her)
Legatus Denarion (He/Him)
Rostuf, Mendicant Librarian (They/Them)